Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk,Teghe Jare Khusk,Tigh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Tēghe Jare Khušk,Tīgh-e Jar-e Khoshk,تیغ جر خشک, Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk. See Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk
Places near Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk

Online Dating

Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan