-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Yukhan

Map of Koh-e Yukhan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yukhan,Kohe Yukhan,Kohe Yūkhan,Kuh-e Yukhan,Kōh-e Yūkhan,Kūh-e Yūkhan,کوه یوخن, Kōh-e Yūkhan

Koh-e Yukhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yukhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yūkhan. See Koh-e Yukhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yūkhan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Yukhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60457/65.15137
  • Altitude: 2057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yukhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yukhan
Yūkhan (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (5.3 km) Āb Bārīk (5.4 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (6 km) Dahān-e Darah (6 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (7.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (7.2 km) Tagāb Shān (7.3 km) Bāshfirīsh (7.4 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (7.9 km) Qazāq (8 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (8.1 km) Pērēch (8.3 km) Gowakī (8.7 km) Kaykak (8.8 km) Ābparān (9.1 km) Jar Qal‘ah (10 km) Darah-ye Shākh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yukhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yukhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yukhan, Afghanistan