Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Biland

Map of Taygh-e Biland Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Biland,Teghe Beland,Tigh-e Boland,Tēghe Belanḏ,Tīgh-e Boland,تیغ بلند, Taygh-e Biland

Taygh-e Biland

Welcome to the Taygh-e Biland google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Biland. See Taygh-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Biland
Places near Taygh-e Biland

Online Dating

Taygh-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Biland, Afghanistan