-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chihil Kasah

Map of Chihil Kasah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelkasa,Chehelkaseh,Chehelkāseh,Chihil Kasah,Chihil Kāsah,Čehelkāsa,چهل کاسه, Chihil Kāsah

Chihil Kasah

Welcome to the Chihil Kasah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Kāsah. See Chihil Kasah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Kāsah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chihil Kasah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62021/65.18444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chihil Kasah
  •  
Places near Chihil Kasah

Online Dating

Chihil Kasah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Kasah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Kasah, Afghanistan