-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan

Map of Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan,Teghe Usturgardan,Tigh-e Oshtorgardan,Tēghe Ustuṟgaṟḏan,Tīgh-e Oshtorgardan,تیغ اشتر گردن, Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan

Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan

Welcome to the Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan. See Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5907/65.22901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan
Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (1.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (7 km) Yūkhan (7.2 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.2 km) Ishbā’ī (9.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.6 km) Pakhal Sōz (10.8 km) Āb Bārīk (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (11.7 km) Tagāb Shān (12 km) Chakān (12.3 km) Sar Chakān (12.3 km) Gowakī (12.8 km) Jar Qal‘ah (12.9 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (13.2 km) Dahān-e Darah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan