Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Shakh

Map of Darah-ye Shakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shakh,Darah-ye Shākh,Darrah-i-Sakh,Darrah-i-Sākh,Darreh-ye Shakh,Darreh-ye Shākh,درۀ شاخ, Darah-ye Shākh

Darah-ye Shakh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shākh. See Darah-ye Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shakh
Places near Darah-ye Shakh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan