-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Jowzgari

Map of Pushtah-ye Jowzgari Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Jowzgari,Poshteh-ye Jowzgarī,Pushtah-ye Jowzgari,Pushtah-ye Jowzgarī,Pusta-i-Jawzgaci,Pušta-i-Jawzgaći,پشتۀ جوزگری, Pushtah-ye Jowzgarī

Pushtah-ye Jowzgari

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Jowzgari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Jowzgarī. See Pushtah-ye Jowzgari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Jowzgarī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Jowzgari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67176/65.30705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Jowzgari
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Jowzgari
Pakhal Sōz (1.9 km) Ishbā’ī (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (2.3 km) Takhrah (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (5.1 km) Deh-Jowz (5.4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (7 km) Sar Chakān (7.7 km) Deh-e Mīrān (7.8 km) Ghūlbīān (8.5 km) Chakān (8.8 km) Dōbah (9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.1 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (10.2 km) Ghāl-e Namak (10.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Jowzgari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Jowzgari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Jowzgari, Afghanistan