-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz

Map of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sarhowz,Poshteh-ye Sarḩowẕ,Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz,Pushtah-ye Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Pusta-i-Sarhawdz,Pusta-i-Saṟhawḏẕ,پشتۀ سر حوض, Pushtah-ye Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5787/65.28433
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz
Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (6.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (8.8 km) Ishbā’ī (9.5 km) Pakhal Sōz (10.8 km) Ghāl-e Namak (11.6 km) Deh-Jowz (11.7 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (11.7 km) Yūkhan (11.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (14.1 km) Sar Chakān (14.5 km) Takhrah (14.8 km) Chakān (14.9 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (16.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (16.2 km) Āb Bārīk (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan