-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Awjoran

Map of Pushtah-ye Awjoran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Owjoran,Pushtah-ye Awjoran,Pushtah-ye Awjōran,Pusta-i-Awjoran,Pusta-i-Awjoṟan,پشتۀ اوجورن, Pushtah-ye Awjōran

Pushtah-ye Awjoran

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Awjoran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Awjōran. See Pushtah-ye Awjoran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Awjōran area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Pushtah-ye Awjoran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63286/65.37395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Awjoran
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Awjoran
Ghāl-e Namak (3.1 km) Deh-Jowz (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (8.6 km) Ishbā’ī (8.7 km) Takhrah (8.9 km) Pakhal Sōz (9.3 km) Ghūlbīān (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (12.4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.2 km) Deh-e Mīrān (13.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (13.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (14.3 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (15.1 km) Sar Chakān (15.1 km) Chakān (16.2 km) Dōbah (16.3 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Awjoran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Awjoran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Awjoran, Afghanistan