-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Chumun

Map of Koh-e Chumun Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chumun,Kohe Comun,Kohe Čomun,Kuh-e Chomon,Kōh-e Chumun,Kūh-e Chomon,کوه چمن, Kōh-e Chumun

Koh-e Chumun

Welcome to the Koh-e Chumun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chumun. See Koh-e Chumun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chumun area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Chumun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64952/65.39046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chumun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chumun
Deh-Jowz (2.6 km) Ghāl-e Namak (3.8 km) Takhrah (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.4 km) Ishbā’ī (9.6 km) Pakhal Sōz (9.9 km) Ghūlbīān (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (10.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (12.6 km) Deh-e Mīrān (13 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (14.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (14.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (15 km) Sar Chakān (15.6 km) Dōbah (16.2 km) Chakān (16.8 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (17.1 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chumun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chumun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chumun, Afghanistan