-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar-e Darah

Map of Sar-e Darah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Darah,Sardara,Sardarreh,Saṟḏaṟa,سر دره, Sar-e Darah

Sar-e Darah

Welcome to the Sar-e Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Darah. See Sar-e Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sar-e Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65312/65.45128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Darah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Darah
Ghāl-e Namak (5.9 km) Deh-Jowz (7.8 km) Takhrah (12.2 km) Ghūlbīān (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (14.9 km) Ishbā’ī (15 km) Pakhal Sōz (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (15.7 km) Deh-e Mīrān (16.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (17.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Darah, Afghanistan