-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Rahghatu

Map of Koh-e Rahghatu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rahghatu,Kohe Raghatu,Kohe Ṟaghātu,Kuh-e Raghatu,Kōh-e Rahghātū,Kūh-e Raghātu,کوه ره غاتو, Kōh-e Rahghātū

Koh-e Rahghatu

Welcome to the Koh-e Rahghatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rahghātū. See Koh-e Rahghatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rahghātū area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Rahghatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64763/65.47607
  • Altitude: 2955 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rahghatu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rahghatu
Ghāl-e Namak (7.4 km) Deh-Jowz (10.1 km) Takhrah (14.4 km) Ghūlbīān (14.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (17.2 km) Ishbā’ī (17.3 km) Pakhal Sōz (17.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (17.9 km) Deh-e Mīrān (18.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (19.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rahghatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rahghatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rahghatu, Afghanistan