Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shakh-e Mal

Map of Shakh-e Mal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Mal,Shakh-e Mal,Shākh-e Mal,Šākhe Mal,شاخ مل, Shākh-e Mal

Shakh-e Mal

Welcome to the Shakh-e Mal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Mal. See Shakh-e Mal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Mal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shakh-e Mal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Mal
Places near Shakh-e Mal

Online Dating

Shakh-e Mal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh-e Mal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Mal, Afghanistan