-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Larband

Map of Larband Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larband,Laṟbanḏ,لربند, Larband

Larband

Welcome to the Larband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larband. See Larband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larband area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Larband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65238/65.05993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Larband
  •  
Places near Larband

Online Dating

Larband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Larband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larband, Afghanistan