-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tangi-ye Kaykak

Map of Tangi-ye Kaykak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Kaykak,Tangi-ye Kaykak,Tangī Kaykak,Tangī-ye Kaykak,تنگی کیکک, Tangī-ye Kaykak

Tangi-ye Kaykak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Kaykak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Kaykak. See Tangi-ye Kaykak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Kaykak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Kaykak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61924/65.0573
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Kaykak
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Kaykak
Kaykak (0.2 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (1.8 km) Dahān-e Darah (2.7 km) Bāshfirīsh (3.3 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (6 km) Āb Bārīk (6.1 km) Ābparān (6.1 km) Qazāq (6.3 km) Ghulām Bāf (7.9 km) Pērēch (8.3 km) Tagāb Shān (9.2 km) Ghulām Bāf (10.1 km) Gowakī (10.5 km) Yūkhan (10.8 km) Jar Qal‘ah (12.8 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (13.9 km) Ghulām Bāf (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Kaykak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Kaykak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Kaykak, Afghanistan