-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghal-e Taveh,Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah,Jar-e Ghal-e Tāwah,Jar-e Ghāl-e Tāveh,Jare Ghale Tawa,Jare Ghale Tāwa,جر غل تاوه, Jar-e Ghal-e Tāwah

Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghal-e Tāwah. See Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghal-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61978/65.05698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Tawah, Afghanistan