Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad

Map of Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad,Darah-ye Qūrūgh Muḩammad,Darya Qurughmohad,Darya Qūṟūghmohaḏ,Daryā Qūrūghmohad,درۀ قوروغ محمد, Darah-ye Qūrūgh Muḩammad

Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qūrūgh Muḩammad. See Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qūrūgh Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad
Places near Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qurugh Muhammad, Afghanistan