-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Takh Shor

Map of Jar-e Takh Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takh Shor,Jar-e Takh Shur,Jar-e Takh Shōr,Jar-e Takh Shūr,Jare Takh-sor,Jare Takh-sōṟ,جر تخ شور, Jar-e Takh Shōr

Jar-e Takh Shor

Welcome to the Jar-e Takh Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takh Shōr. See Jar-e Takh Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takh Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Takh Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62512/65.22721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takh Shor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takh Shor
Darah-ye Shākh (0.5 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (4.9 km) Yūkhan (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (6.5 km) Darah-ye Shākh (6.8 km) Ishbā’ī (6.9 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.8 km) Chakān (8.5 km) Sar Chakān (8.5 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (9.4 km) Tagāb Shān (9.5 km) Jar Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (9.7 km) Gowakī (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (10.2 km) Pērēch (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takh Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takh Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takh Shor, Afghanistan