-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Quruq Say

Map of Quruq Say Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorughsay,Qorūghsāy,Quruq Say,Qūrūq Sāy,قوروق سای, Qūrūq Sāy

Quruq Say

Welcome to the Quruq Say google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūrūq Sāy. See Quruq Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūrūq Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Quruq Say
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65998/65.14072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Quruq Say
  •  
Places near Quruq Say

Online Dating

Quruq Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Quruq Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quruq Say, Afghanistan