Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Lar-e Jow

Map of Lar-e Jow Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Jow,Lar-e Joy,Lar-e Jōy,Lare Jaw,Laṟe Jaw,لر جو,لر جوی, Lar-e Jow

Lar-e Jow

Welcome to the Lar-e Jow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar-e Jow. See Lar-e Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar-e Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lar-e Jow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Lar-e Jow
Places near Lar-e Jow

Online Dating

Lar-e Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lar-e Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Jow, Afghanistan