Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Firish

Map of Darya-ye Firish Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Feris,Darya-i-Feṟīs,Darya-ye Feris,Darya-ye Firish,Daryā-ye Ferīs,Daryā-ye Firīsh,دریای فریش, Daryā-ye Firīsh

Darya-ye Firish

Welcome to the Darya-ye Firish google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Firīsh. See Darya-ye Firish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Firīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darya-ye Firish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:33
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Firish
Places near Darya-ye Firish

Online Dating

Darya-ye Firish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Firish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Firish, Afghanistan