Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya Wozim

Map of Darya Wozim Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā Wozīm

Darya Wozim

Welcome to the Darya Wozim google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Wozīm. See Darya Wozim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Wozīm area. This placemark was added 2001-12-19.

Map of Darya Wozim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darya Wozim
Places near Darya Wozim

Online Dating

Darya Wozim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Wozim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Wozim, Afghanistan