-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Khazah

Map of Darah-ye Khazah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khazah,Darah-ye Khāzah,Darya Khaza,Darya Khazeh,Darya Khāza,Daryā Khāzeh,درۀ خازه, Darah-ye Khāzah

Darah-ye Khazah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khāzah. See Darah-ye Khazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Khazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57508/65.2553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khazah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khazah
Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (7.3 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.7 km) Yūkhan (10.1 km) Ishbā’ī (10.3 km) Pakhal Sōz (11.5 km) Darah-ye Shākh (12.4 km) Deh-Jowz (13.7 km) Āb Bārīk (13.9 km) Ghāl-e Namak (14.2 km) Sar Chakān (14.2 km) Chakān (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (14.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (14.7 km) Tagāb Shān (14.9 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khazah, Afghanistan