Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Shakh

Map of Darreh-ye Shakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Sakh,Darreh-ye Shakh,Darreh-ye Shākh,Ḏaṟṟahe Sākh, Darreh-ye Shākh

Darreh-ye Shakh

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Shakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Shākh. See Darreh-ye Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Shakh
Places near Darreh-ye Shakh

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Shakh, Afghanistan