-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd,Jar-e Ghalbid,Jar-e Ghāl-e Bayd,Jar-e Ghālbīd,Jare Ghalbed,Jaṟe Ghālbēḏ,جرغال بید, Jar-e Ghāl-e Bayd

Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Bayd. See Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6041/65.23785
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd
Darah-ye Shākh (2.1 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (5.3 km) Yūkhan (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (7.5 km) Ishbā’ī (8 km) Pakhal Sōz (9.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (10.1 km) Sar Chakān (10.9 km) Chakān (10.9 km) Tagāb Shān (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (11.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (11.9 km) Jar Qal‘ah (12 km) Gowakī (12.2 km) Āb Bārīk (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Bayd, Afghanistan