-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Alah Bolij

Map of Jar-e Alah Bolij Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Alabulij,Jar-e Alabūlīj,Jar-e Alah Bolij,Jar-e Alah Bōlīj,جر اله بولیج, Jar-e Alah Bōlīj

Jar-e Alah Bolij

Welcome to the Jar-e Alah Bolij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Alah Bōlīj. See Jar-e Alah Bolij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Alah Bōlīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Alah Bolij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60926/65.23326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Alah Bolij
  •  
Places near Jar-e Alah Bolij
Darah-ye Shākh (1.4 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (5.2 km) Yūkhan (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (7.3 km) Ishbā’ī (7.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (8.5 km) Pakhal Sōz (8.8 km) Sar Chakān (10.3 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (10.3 km) Chakān (10.3 km) Tagāb Shān (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (11.2 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (11.2 km) Jar Qal‘ah (11.3 km) Gowakī (11.5 km) Āb Bārīk (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Alah Bolij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Alah Bolij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Alah Bolij, Afghanistan