Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol,Jar-e Ghal-e Stanqol,Jar-e Ghāl-e Stān Qōl,Jar-e Ghāl-e Stānqol,Jare Ghale Stanqul,Jare Ghāle Stānqul,جر غال ستان قول, Jar-e Ghāl-e Stān Qōl

Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Stān Qōl. See Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Stān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Stan Qol, Afghanistan