-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Nawah-ye Kalan

Map of Nawah-ye Kalan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Kalan,Nawah-ye Kalan,Nāwa-i-Kalān,Nāwah-ye Kalān,ناوۀ کلان, Nāwah-ye Kalān

Nawah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Kalān. See Nawah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nawah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.675/65.28106
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Kalan

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan