Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Darah Shah

Map of Darya-ye Darah Shah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Darya Sah,Darya-i-Darya Šāh,Darya-ye Darah Shah,Darya-ye Darya Shah,Daryā-ye Darah Shāh,Daryā-ye Daryā Shāh,دریای دره شاه, Daryā-ye Darah Shāh

Darya-ye Darah Shah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Darah Shah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Darah Shāh. See Darya-ye Darah Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Darah Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Darah Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Darah Shah
Places near Darya-ye Darah Shah

Online Dating

Darya-ye Darah Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Darah Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Darah Shah, Afghanistan