-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Khamar

Map of Darah-ye Khamar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khamar,Darya Khamar,Daryā Khamar,درۀ خمر, Darah-ye Khamar

Darah-ye Khamar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khamar. See Darah-ye Khamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khamar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Khamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60118/65.41341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khamar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khamar
Ghāl-e Namak (2 km) Deh-Jowz (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (12.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (13.1 km) Ishbā’ī (13.5 km) Takhrah (13.7 km) Pakhal Sōz (14.2 km) Ghūlbīān (15.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (16.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (17.4 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (18 km) Deh-e Mīrān (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khamar, Afghanistan