Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Zarikzar

Map of Darah-ye Zarikzar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zarikzar,Darah-ye Zarikzār,Darya Zarekzar,Daryā Zarekzār,درۀ زرکزار, Darah-ye Zarikzār

Darah-ye Zarikzar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zarikzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zarikzār. See Darah-ye Zarikzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zarikzār area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Darah-ye Zarikzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zarikzar
Places near Darah-ye Zarikzar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zarikzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Zarikzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zarikzar, Afghanistan