-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Ahmad

Map of Chashmah-ye Ahmad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Ahmad,Chashmah-ye Ahmad,Chashmah-ye Aḩmad,Chāh Aḩmad,چشمۀ احمد, Chashmah-ye Aḩmad

Chashmah-ye Ahmad

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Ahmad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Aḩmad. See Chashmah-ye Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chashmah-ye Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61829/65.36717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Ahmad
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Ahmad
Ghāl-e Namak (3.2 km) Deh-Jowz (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (8.5 km) Ishbā’ī (9 km) Pakhal Sōz (9.7 km) Takhrah (10.2 km) Darah-ye Shākh (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (13.1 km) Ghūlbīān (13.1 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (14 km) Darah-ye Shākh (14.1 km) Deh-e Mīrān (14.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (15.1 km) Sar Chakān (15.5 km) Chakān (16.5 km) Dōbah (17.1 km) Yūkhan (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Ahmad, Afghanistan