-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Zorak

Map of Chashmah-ye Zorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Zorak,Chashmah-ye Zorak,Chashmah-ye Zōrak,Chashmeh-ye Zorak,Cheshmeh-ye Zurak,Cheshmeh-ye Zūrak,Istochnik Zorak,Čašma-i-Zorak,چشمه زورک, Chashmah-ye Zōrak

Chashmah-ye Zorak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Zorak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Zōrak. See Chashmah-ye Zorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Zōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Zorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67607/62.47835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Zorak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Zorak
Zūrak (2.3 km) Zōrak (3.4 km) Zuhrak (3.9 km) Wāshak (7.1 km) Zōrak (8.2 km) Jarf (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (11.6 km) Jow Zār (11.9 km) Rabāţ (12.3 km) Sabzpōsh (12.5 km) Shāh Ghulām (12.5 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (12.5 km) Chinār (12.8 km) Rukhah (13 km) Sinjīd (13.7 km) Kḩarchān (13.7 km) Rukhah (13.9 km) Shāh Ghulām (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Zorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Zorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Zorak, Afghanistan