-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zurak

Map of Zurak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zorak,Zurak,Zōṟak,Zūrak, Zūrak

Zurak

Welcome to the Zurak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūrak. See Zurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66667/62.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Zurak
  •  
Places near Zurak

Online Dating

Zurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zurak, Afghanistan