-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Zil

Map of Takh-e Zil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Zil,Takh-e Zīl,tkh zyl,تخٔ زيل, Takh-e Zīl

Takh-e Zil

Welcome to the Takh-e Zil google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Zīl. See Takh-e Zil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Zīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takh-e Zil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26889/62.06639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Takh-e Zil
  •  
Places near Takh-e Zil
Kūlah-ye Shamālī (2.6 km) Bōrnābād (3.6 km) Khayfān (4.3 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (5.4 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (5.8 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (6 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (6.1 km) Kōlah (6.2 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (6.4 km) Pāh Imām (6.5 km) Eslāmī (6.5 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (6.5 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (7.1 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Zil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Zil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Zil, Afghanistan