Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pal-e Ziarat

Map of Pal-e Ziarat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pali-Ziarat,Pal Ziarat,Pal Zīārat,Pal-e Ziarat,Pal-e Zīārat,Pale Zyarat,Pale Zyāṟat,zyart pl,زيارتٔ پل,پل زیارت, Pal-e Zīārat

Pal-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Pal-e Ziarat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pal-e Zīārat. See Pal-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pal-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pal-e Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Pal-e Ziarat
Places near Pal-e Ziarat

Online Dating

Pal-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pal-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pal-e Ziarat, Afghanistan