-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zindah Jan

Map of Zindah Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fusanj,Fushanj,Fus̄anj,Fūshanj,Zendajan,Zendeh Jan,Zendeh Jān,Zenḏajān,Zindah Jan,Zindah Jān,Zindajan,Zindajān,زنده جان, Zindah Jān

Zindah Jan

Welcome to the Zindah Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zindah Jān. See Zindah Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zindah Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zindah Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34264/61.74675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 10104
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Zindah Jan
  •  
Places near Zindah Jan
Zindah Jān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl (3.8 km) Shakībān (5.9 km) Ūghah (6.7 km) Mah Mīzak (7.2 km) Khamākū (7.7 km) Sharīfābād (7.8 km) Māmūrābād (7.9 km) Tarahkah-ye ‘Abdullāh Khān (9.6 km) Shādah (9.8 km) Sayyidābād (9.9 km) Taygh-e Zard (10.7 km) Kamānah (11.7 km) Kaftarī (12.9 km) Sang-e Bast (14.2 km) Kārēz (14.5 km) Bārānābād (14.8 km) Ghowghā (16 km)

Online Dating

Zindah Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zindah Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zindah Jan, Afghanistan