-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Zowzah

Map of Koh-e Zowzah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zowzah,Koh-i-Zawza,Kuh-e Zawza,Kuh-e Zawzah,Kōh-e Zowzah,Kūh-e Zawza,Kūh-e Zawzah,کوه زوزه, Kōh-e Zowzah

Koh-e Zowzah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zowzah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zowzah. See Koh-e Zowzah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zowzah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Zowzah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81551/62.70793
  • Altitude: 2242 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zowzah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zowzah

Online Dating

Koh-e Zowzah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zowzah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zowzah, Afghanistan