-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Zarmast

Map of Kotal-e Zarmast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Zarmast,Kotal-i-Zarmast,Kotal-i-Zaṟmast,Kowtal-e Zarmast,Kōtal-e Zarmast,Zarmast Pass,کوتل زرمست, Kōtal-e Zarmast

Kotal-e Zarmast

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zarmast google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zarmast. See Kotal-e Zarmast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zarmast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Zarmast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58849/62.86966
  • Altitude: 2363 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zarmast
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Zarmast
Gajah (4.9 km) Armālik (5.5 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (6.7 km) Nowrūzābād (7.5 km) Jōy-e Now (8.3 km) Mīrzā Bahār (8.7 km) Dālāntū (9.3 km) Lughmānak (9.8 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (10 km) Kūshast (11 km) Chashmah-ye Nuqrah (11.5 km) Kushūrmand (12.8 km) Sīnah (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zarmast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Zarmast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zarmast, Afghanistan