-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Zard

Map of Chah-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Zard,Chah-e Zard,Chāh-e Zard,Cāh-i-Zaṟḏ,چاه زرد, Chāh-e Zard

Chah-e Zard

Welcome to the Chah-e Zard google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Zard. See Chah-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74528/61.14364
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zard
  •  
Places near Chah-e Zard

Online Dating

Chah-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zard, Afghanistan