-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zangan

Map of Zangan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangan,Zangān,زنگان, Zangān

Zangan

Welcome to the Zangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangān. See Zangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Zangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2512/62.09096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Zangan
  •  
Places near Zangan

Online Dating

Zangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangan, Afghanistan