-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Zangal Aw

Map of Karez-e Zangal Aw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Tsangalaw,Karez-e Zangal Aw,Karez-i-Zangal Aw,Kariz-e Zangal Ab,Kariz-e Zengal Aw,Kyariz Zangalav,Kārēz Tsangalāw,Kārēz-e Zangal Āw,Kārīz-e Zangal Āb,Kārīz-e Zengal Aw,Kāṟēz-i-Zangal Aw,karyz zngl ab,كاريزٔ زنگل آب,کارېز زنگل آو,کارېز څنگل او, Kārēz-e Zangal Āw

Karez-e Zangal Aw

Welcome to the Karez-e Zangal Aw google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Zangal Āw. See Karez-e Zangal Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Zangal Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Zangal Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0945/62.28184
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Karez-e Zangal Aw
  •  
Places near Karez-e Zangal Aw
Rabāţ-e Sapchah (4.7 km) Qalandarān (7 km) Padah-ye Kaj (8.1 km) Bedam (9.3 km) Kārēz-e Mullā (9.3 km) Mullā ‘Aţā (10.3 km) Gumbadī (11 km) Chashmah Khānī (11.6 km) Mīr Manah (12 km) Pīr-e Surkh (12.6 km) Pusht Kōh (13.6 km) Guz̄arah (14.5 km) Siyāh Wushān (14.9 km) Kōrt (15.4 km) Rabāţ-e Şāḩib Zādah (16.5 km) Sanow Gird (16.8 km) Zīārat Jāh (17.4 km) Rowẕah Bāgh (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Zangal Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Zangal Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Zangal Aw, Afghanistan