-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zamanabad

Map of Zamanabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamanabad,Zamānābād,زمان آباد, Zamānābād

Zamanabad

Welcome to the Zamanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamānābād. See Zamanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamānābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zamanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28165/62.69494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Zamanabad
  •  
Places near Zamanabad

Online Dating

Zamanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zamanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamanabad, Afghanistan