Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zalah

Map of Zalah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zala,Zalah,Zāla,Zālah, Zālah


Welcome to the Zalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zālah. See Zalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zālah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Zalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Zalah
Places near Zalah

Online Dating

Zalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zalah, Afghanistan