-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zaghan

Map of Zaghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaghan,Zāghān,زاغان, Zāghān

Zaghan

Welcome to the Zaghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāghān. See Zaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāghān area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Zaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01576/63.29424
  • Altitude: 3620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Zaghan
  •  
Places near Zaghan

Online Dating

Zaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghan, Afghanistan