-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Yilan

Map of Dasht-e Yilan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Yelan,Dasht-e Yelān,Dasht-e Yilan,Dasht-e Yilān,Dast-i-Yelan,Dašt-i-Yelān,Step' Yalan,Step’ Yalan,dsht ylan,دشت یلان,دشتٔ يلان, Dasht-e Yilān

Dasht-e Yilan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Yilan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Yilān. See Dasht-e Yilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Yilān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Yilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19112/62.34028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Yilan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Yilan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Yilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Yilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Yilan, Afghanistan