-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Yar Bay

Map of Yar Bay Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yar Bay,Yār Bāy,Yāṟ Bāy,یار بای, Yār Bāy

Yar Bay

Welcome to the Yar Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yār Bāy. See Yar Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yār Bāy area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Yar Bay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09118/61.86875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Yar Bay
  •  
Places near Yar Bay
Yār Bāy (0 km) Ālazan (3 km) Shādmān (7.3 km) Shādmān (9.5 km) Tūtachī (11 km) Tūtachī (11.2 km) Ni‘mat (12.5 km) (12.8 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (13.4 km) Zākaynī (14 km) Tah Shōr (14.5 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (15.2 km) Taymūrī (15.3 km) Bāgh (15.7 km) Kārēz-e Hazārah (15.8 km) Khwājah Laynī (16.3 km) Gulrān (16.6 km) Safarī (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Yar Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yar Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yar Bay, Afghanistan