-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Ya`qub

Map of Karez-e Ya`qub Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ya`qub,Kareze Ya`qub,Kariz-e Ya`qub,Kārēz-e Ya‘qūb,Kārīz-e Ya‘qūb,Kāṟēzē Ya‘qūb,کارېز یعقوب, Kārēz-e Ya‘qūb

Karez-e Ya`qub

Welcome to the Karez-e Ya`qub google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ya‘qūb. See Karez-e Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Ya`qub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31621/61.95881
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ya`qub
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ya`qub
Bāgh-e Jahān (1.2 km) Ābistān (1.3 km) Manahā (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2 km) Sarāy Now (2.1 km) Kushk (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (2.7 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.2 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (3.6 km) Ghowdālhā (3.8 km) Awkal (4 km) Kudūl (4.6 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (5 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (5.5 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ya`qub, Afghanistan