-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Yaldang

Map of Koh-e Yaldang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yaldang,Kohe Yal'dang,Kohe Yaldang,Kohe Yalḏang,Kohe Yal’ḏang,Kuh-e Yaldang,Kōh-e Yaldang,Kūh-e Yaldang,کوه یلدنگ, Kōh-e Yaldang

Koh-e Yaldang

Welcome to the Koh-e Yaldang google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yaldang. See Koh-e Yaldang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yaldang area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Yaldang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47679/62.83742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yaldang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yaldang

Online Dating

Koh-e Yaldang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yaldang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yaldang, Afghanistan