-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Yakhak

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Yakhak,Shaylah-ye Yakhak,Shelah-e Yakhak,Sheylah-e Yakhak,Shēlah-e Yakhak,Yakhak,Šēla-i-Yakhak,شیلۀ یخک, Shaylah-ye Yakhak

Shaylah-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Yakhak. See Shaylah-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55259/63.21705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:18
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Yakhak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Yakhak
Marghuzār (3.4 km) Yakhak (7.7 km) Qishlāq (7.8 km) Ḩamām (8.2 km) Rabāţ-e Now (8.4 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (9.5 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.4 km) Mowchapō (11.1 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (11.5 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (12 km) Jangal-e Bāz (12.4 km) Galah Chashmah (14.1 km) Chakāw (14.9 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (15.5 km) Siyāh Sang (15.5 km) Khwājah Shōrah (15.6 km) Awsāj (17.2 km) Seh Barzah (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan